Time
Style
Studio
Suburb
Duration
  1. 7:00 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h
    { first: 'James ', last: 'Gill' }
    ×
    7:00 am Vinyasa for 1h with James Gill at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    Our All Levels Vinyasa classes are designed to be suitable – just like the name says – for all levels.

  2. 7:00 amPower Yoga YogaworxCottesloe1h 30m
    { last: '', first: 'Mal' }
    ×
    7:00 am Power Yoga for 1h 30m with Mal at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)

    65 Eric St, Cottesloe.

  3. 7:00 amIntermediateYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park2h
    Yoga West (Perth)
    ×
    7:00 am Intermediate for 2h at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    An experienced class taught by a rotation of teachers

  4. 7:30 amGeneralBec Mathias / Become YogaFloreat Beach1h 15m
    { first: 'Bec ', last: 'Mathias' }
    ×
    7:30 am General for 1h 15m with Bec Mathias at Bec Mathias / Become Yoga (Floreat Beach)

    ONLINE via Zoom - contact for Link. From home studio in Scarborough - in class participation is possible but numbers limited.

  5. 7:30 amVinyasaYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 30m
    { first: 'Mira', last: 'Rao' }
    ×
    7:30 am Vinyasa for 1h 30m with Mira Rao at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)

    The class incorporates some strong flowing sequences & longer holds with an active focus on alignment, delivering an experience of conscious, grounded movement.

  6. 7:30 amBeginnersTamara Yoga Bibra LakeBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'Naomi', last: 'Thelan' }
    ×
    7:30 am Beginners for 1h with Naomi Thelan at Tamara Yoga Bibra Lake (Bibra Lake)

    Beginners’ classes are great for getting back to basics, and for cultivating a beginner’s mindset.

  7. 8:00 amYin/YangYoga On HarrisPalmyra1h 15m
    { first: 'Belinda', last: 'Hine' }
    ×
    8:00 am Yin/Yang for 1h 15m with Belinda Hine at Yoga On Harris (Palmyra)

    All levels welcome.

  8. 8:00 amVinyasaYoga SitaBibra Lake1h 15m
    { first: 'Alex', last: 'Almond' }
    ×
    8:00 am Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Alex Almond at Yoga Sita (Bibra Lake)

    Alex's classes draw on traditional yoga, embodied movement, breath work, meditation & philosophy. A balance of physical challenge as well as deep relaxation.

  9. 8:15 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont 45m
    { first: 'Jess', last: 'Wilding' }
    ×
    8:15 am Vinyasa for 45m with Jess Wilding at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    ONLINE Sweat & Samadhi: a strong asana practice to burn out the impurities in the physical body, followed by restorative postures to calm the nervous system.

  10. 8:30 amPower YogaNerida YogaKardinya1h
    { last: 'Glanfield', first: 'Nerida' }
    ×
    8:30 am Power Yoga for 1h with Nerida Glanfield at Nerida Yoga (Kardinya)

    A great way to kick off the weekend - start it with a Power Vinyasa Yoga class for All Levels

  11. 9:00 amIntermediateYoga with StephHamilton Hill1h 30m
    Yoga with Steph
    ×
    9:00 am Intermediate for 1h 30m with Yoga with Steph

    general balanced Hatha - usually includes inversions

  12. 9:00 amIntermediate YogaworxCottesloe1h 15m
    { first: 'Aasha', last: 'Broad' }
    ×
    9:00 am Intermediate for 1h 15m with Aasha Broad at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)

    65 Eric St., Cottesloe.

  13. 9:00 amGeneralYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 30m
    { first: 'Nikki ', last: 'Leaf' }
    ×
    9:00 am General for 1h 30m with Nikki Leaf at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)
  14. 9:15 amBeginnersTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h
    { first: 'Jess', last: 'Wilding' }
    ×
    9:15 am Beginners for 1h with Jess Wilding at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    In our beginners classes you’ll learn about safe form and the basics of our Vinyasa practice.

  15. 9:15 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Bibra LakeBibra Lake1h
    { last: 'Reynolds', first: 'Fiona' }
    ×
    9:15 am Vinyasa for 1h with Fiona Reynolds at Tamara Yoga Bibra Lake (Bibra Lake)

    Our All Levels Vinyasa classes are designed to be suitable – just like the name says – for all levels. Ideal for beginners and experienced yogis.

  16. 9:15 amKids-YogaYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park 45m
    { first: 'Amelia ', last: 'Carey' }
    ×
    9:15 am Kids-Yoga for 45m with Amelia Carey at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    6-12 year olds

  17. 10:00 amBeginners YogaworxCottesloe1h 15m
    { first: 'Sarah', last: 'Willis' }
    ×
    10:00 am Beginners for 1h 15m with Sarah Willis at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)
  18. 10:15 amGeneralYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 30m
    { first: 'Kathy', last: 'Rice' }
    ×
    10:15 am General for 1h 30m with Kathy Rice at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    open level class

  19. 10:45 amVinyasaYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 30m
    { first: 'Mira', last: 'Rao' }
    ×
    10:45 am Vinyasa for 1h 30m with Mira Rao at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)

    This class is for students looking to invigorate body and mind and bring joy into their days.

  20. 12:15 pmGeneralYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 30m
    { first: 'Kathy', last: 'Rice' }
    ×
    12:15 pm General for 1h 30m with Kathy Rice at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    open level class

  21. 2:00 pmBeginnersYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h
    { first: 'Gary', last: 'John' }
    ×
    2:00 pm Beginners for 1h with Gary John at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    8 week beginners foundation course. see website for dates

  22. 3:15 pmBeginnersYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 15m
    { first: 'Gary', last: 'John' }
    ×
    3:15 pm Beginners for 1h 15m with Gary John at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)