Time
Style
Studio
Suburb
Duration
  1. ----Luvlight YogaElsternwick--
    Luvlight Yoga
    ×
    at Luvlight Yoga (Elsternwick)

    casual

  2. 6:15 amYogaYogareal Yoga Studio - Albert ParkAlbert Park1h
    { first: 'Yogareal ', last: 'Teacher' }
    ×
    6:15 am Yoga for 1h with Yogareal Teacher at Yogareal Yoga Studio - Albert Park (Albert Park)

    Yogareal Yoga and Meditation

  3. 6:15 amHathaVictorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher TrainingHampton1h
    Victorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher Training
    ×
    6:15 am Hatha for 1h at Victorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher Training (Hampton)

    Early Sunrise salutes

  4. 7:45 amQigongKundalini HouseFitzroy North1h
    { last: 'Betts', first: 'Nicole' }
    ×
    7:45 am Qigong for 1h with Nicole Betts at Kundalini House (Fitzroy North)

    Casual Class

  5. 9:15 amKids-YogaKids Yoga Melbourne - YogaFunMelbourne 45m
    Kids Yoga Melbourne - YogaFun
    ×
    9:15 am Kids-Yoga for 45m at Kids Yoga Melbourne - YogaFun (Melbourne)
  6. 9:30 amHathaKundalini HouseFitzroy North1h 15m
    { first: 'Evelyn', last: 'Stavrinidis' }
    ×
    9:30 am Hatha for 1h 15m with Evelyn Stavrinidis at Kundalini House (Fitzroy North)

    Casual Yoga Class

  7. 10:00 amKids-YogaKids Yoga Melbourne - YogaFunMelbourne 45m
    Kids Yoga Melbourne - YogaFun
    ×
    10:00 am Kids-Yoga for 45m at Kids Yoga Melbourne - YogaFun (Melbourne)
  8. 10:00 am--Victorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher TrainingHampton1h 30m
    Victorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher Training
    ×
    10:00 am for 1h 30m at Victorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher Training (Hampton)

    Hatha General

  9. 10:15 amGeneralYogareal Yoga Studio - Albert ParkAlbert Park1h 15m
    { first: 'Yogareal ', last: 'Teacher' }
    ×
    10:15 am General for 1h 15m with Yogareal Teacher at Yogareal Yoga Studio - Albert Park (Albert Park)

    Beginners General Yoga

  10. 11:00 amYoga NidraKundalini HouseFitzroy North 45m
    { first: 'Evelyn', last: 'Stavrinidis' }
    ×
    11:00 am Yoga Nidra for 45m with Evelyn Stavrinidis at Kundalini House (Fitzroy North)
  11. 11:30 amMums and BubsVictorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher TrainingHampton1h
    Victorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher Training
    ×
    11:30 am Mums and Bubs for 1h at Victorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher Training (Hampton)
  12. 12:30 pmKundaliniKundalini HouseFitzroy North1h
    Kundalini House
    ×
    12:30 pm Kundalini for 1h at Kundalini House (Fitzroy North)

    Community class - casual

  13. 3:45 pmKids-YogaKids Yoga Melbourne - YogaFunMelbourne1h
    Kids Yoga Melbourne - YogaFun
    ×
    3:45 pm Kids-Yoga for 1h at Kids Yoga Melbourne - YogaFun (Melbourne)
  14. 4:15 pmKids-YogaKids Yoga - YogaHumElwood 45m
    Kids Yoga - YogaHum
    ×
    4:15 pm Kids-Yoga for 45m with Kids Yoga - YogaHum

    Yoga for Kids Aged 5 -12 that's fun, inclusive and positive: yoga postures, breathing techniques & guided relaxation @ Moksha Yoga, 437A Centre Road Bentleigh

  15. 5:00 pmYoga TherapyKundalini HouseFitzroy North1h 15m
    { last: 'Weatherby', first: 'Rhonda' }
    ×
    5:00 pm Yoga Therapy for 1h 15m with Rhonda Weatherby at Kundalini House (Fitzroy North)

    Kundalini Yoga for the Recovery of Childhood Trauma course

  16. 6:00 pmGentleYoga in Daily Life MelbourneRichmond1h
    Yoga in Daily Life Melbourne
    ×
    6:00 pm Gentle for 1h at Yoga in Daily Life Melbourne (Richmond)

    Richmond - drop in class. Gentle asana, relaxation & meditation. Beginners welcome.

  17. 6:15 pmYoga Moves MelbourneCaulfield North1h 15m
    { first: 'Louise', last: 'Goodvach' }
    ×
    6:15 pm for 1h 15m with Louise Goodvach at Yoga Moves Melbourne (Caulfield North)

    Preludes: General Level

    Shadow Yoga Foundations is a prerequisite.

  18. 6:30 pm--YogavillePreston1h 15m
    Yogaville
    ×
    6:30 pm for 1h 15m at Yogaville (Preston)

    Course Beginners

  19. 6:30 pmBeginnersYogareal Yoga Studio - Albert ParkAlbert Park1h
    { last: 'Byrne', first: 'Robert' }
    ×
    6:30 pm Beginners for 1h with Robert Byrne at Yogareal Yoga Studio - Albert Park (Albert Park)

    Beginners Yoga

  20. 6:30 pmKundaliniKundalini HouseFitzroy North1h 15m
    { first: 'Luke', last: 'Hickmott' }
    ×
    6:30 pm Kundalini for 1h 15m with Luke Hickmott at Kundalini House (Fitzroy North)

    Casual Kundalini Yoga Class

  21. 6:30 pmBeginnersBe Balanced-Yoga & WellnessRavenhall1h 25m
    Be Balanced-Yoga & Wellness
    ×
    6:30 pm Beginners for 1h 25m with Be Balanced-Yoga & Wellness

    This flow style practice links the breath with sun salutation, during each round a standing posture will be included

  22. 7:00 pmIntermediateYoga in Daily Life MelbourneRichmond1h 30m
    Yoga in Daily Life Melbourne
    ×
    7:00 pm Intermediate for 1h 30m at Yoga in Daily Life Melbourne (Richmond)

    Richmond - drop in class. An intermediate level 3 - 5 class. Suitable for people with yoga experience who wish to progress. Includes meditation.

  23. 7:15 pmHathaLuvlight YogaElsternwick--
    Luvlight Yoga
    ×
    7:15 pm Hatha at Luvlight Yoga (Elsternwick)

    general

  24. 7:30 pmHathaVictorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher TrainingHampton1h 15m
    Victorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher Training
    ×
    7:30 pm Hatha for 1h 15m at Victorian Institute of Yoga Education & Teacher Training (Hampton)

    Hatha Beginners

  25. 7:45 pmIyengarYogavillePreston1h 30m
    Yogaville
    ×
    7:45 pm Iyengar for 1h 30m at Yogaville (Preston)

    Course Introduction to Level 2