Yoga classes in Perth on Wednesday at 9:00am

Time
Style
Studio
Suburb
Duration
  1. 6:00 amHathaApplecross YogaApplecross1h
    Applecross Yoga
    ×
    6:00 am Hatha for 1h at Applecross Yoga (Applecross)

    ongoing most of the year

  2. 6:00 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h
    { first: 'Karen', last: 'Grant' }
    ×
    6:00 am Vinyasa for 1h with Karen Grant at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    All- Levels

  3. 6:00 amPower Yoga YogaworxCottesloe1h
    { last: '', first: 'Mal' }
    ×
    6:00 am Power Yoga for 1h with Mal at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)

    65 Eric St. , Cottesloe

  4. 6:00 amPower YogaNorth Beach YogaNorth Beach1h
    North Beach Yoga
    ×
    6:00 am Power Yoga for 1h with North Beach Yoga

    At North Beach Home Studio - Power Yoga class - Beginners to Advanced. Go to northbeachyoga.com.au for bookings & more classes!

  5. 6:00 amVinyasaEN. YOGANorthbridge1h
    { first: 'Mishka', last: 'Q' }
    ×
    6:00 am Vinyasa for 1h with Mishka Q at EN. YOGA (Northbridge)

    Simple choreography with some challenging postures. It is designed for you to be able to be present in the moment and connect with your breath.

  6. 6:00 amVinyasaYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 15m
    { first: 'Madeline', last: 'Clare' }
    ×
    6:00 am Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Madeline Clare at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)

    A flowing dynamic class to build strength and vitality to prepare for each new day.

  7. 6:00 amVinyasaYoga SitaBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'Simone ', last: 'Van Vugt' }
    ×
    6:00 am Vinyasa for 1h with Simone Van Vugt at Yoga Sita (Bibra Lake)
  8. 7:00 amYin YogaRestful Waters Yoga & MeditationBedfordale1h
    { first: 'Indi', last: 'Eade' }
    ×
    7:00 am Yin Yoga for 1h with Indi Eade at Restful Waters Yoga & Meditation (Bedfordale)

    Vishrant Yoga is a restful practice using gentle movements, meditation and breath work designed to bring you to a state of peace.

  9. 7:30 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h 15m
    { first: 'Evonne', last: 'Fong' }
    ×
    7:30 am Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Evonne Fong at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    Over 50's

  10. 9:00 amHathaApplecross YogaApplecross1h 30m
    Applecross Yoga
    ×
    9:00 am Hatha for 1h 30m at Applecross Yoga (Applecross)

    10 weeks

  11. 9:00 amVinyasa YogaworxCottesloe1h 15m
    { first: 'Cody', last: '' }
    ×
    9:00 am Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Cody at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)

    65 Eric St., Cottesloe

  12. 9:15 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h 15m
    { last: 'Graham', first: 'Tamara' }
    ×
    9:15 am Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Tamara Graham at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    All- Levels

  13. 9:15 amHathaGrow Into YogaCarramar1h 30m
    Grow Into Yoga
    ×
    9:15 am Hatha for 1h 30m with Grow Into Yoga

    @ home studio in Carramar. Hatha Vinyasa (coordination of breath and movement) yoga class suitable to all levels, including breathing techniques and relaxation at the end.

  14. 9:15 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Bibra LakeBibra Lake1h 15m
    { last: 'Light', first: 'Margaret' }
    ×
    9:15 am Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Margaret Light at Tamara Yoga Bibra Lake (Bibra Lake)

    Our All Levels Vinyasa classes are designed to be suitable – just like the name says – for all levels. Ideal for beginners and experienced yogis.

  15. 9:15 amPower YogaNerida YogaKardinya1h
    { last: 'Glanfield', first: 'Nerida' }
    ×
    9:15 am Power Yoga for 1h with Nerida Glanfield at Nerida Yoga (Kardinya)

    Power Vinyasa Yoga for All Levels

  16. 9:15 amVinyasaYoga with Deb GCity Beach1h 15m
    Yoga with Deb G
    ×
    9:15 am Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Yoga with Deb G

    All Levels vinyasa flow..Advanced booking required..for booking email Deb here or text 0432100244

  17. 9:15 amRestful Waters Yoga & MeditationBedfordale1h
    { first: 'Prema', last: 'Day' }
    ×
    9:15 am for 1h with Prema Day at Restful Waters Yoga & Meditation (Bedfordale)

    Beginners yoga, suitable for all ages and levels of flexibility & there is a strong focus on building awareness and trust for the needs of your own body.

  18. 9:30 amIyengarYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 30m
    { first: 'Kathy', last: 'Rice' }
    ×
    9:30 am Iyengar for 1h 30m with Kathy Rice at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    Level 1/2

  19. 9:30 amYin/YangYoga On HarrisPalmyra1h 15m
    { first: 'Belinda', last: 'Hine' }
    ×
    9:30 am Yin/Yang for 1h 15m with Belinda Hine at Yoga On Harris (Palmyra)

    All levels welcome.

  20. 9:30 amVinyasaYoga SitaBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'Simone ', last: 'Van Vugt' }
    ×
    9:30 am Vinyasa for 1h with Simone Van Vugt at Yoga Sita (Bibra Lake)

    A flowing yoga practice where movement and breath are connected to cultivate meditation in motion.

  21. 9:30 amGeneralYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 30m
    { first: 'Nikki ', last: 'Leaf' }
    ×
    9:30 am General for 1h 30m with Nikki Leaf at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)
  22. 9:30 amVinyasaYoga CentredKalamunda1h
    { first: 'Amanda', last: 'Howell' }
    ×
    9:30 am Vinyasa for 1h with Amanda Howell at Yoga Centred (Kalamunda)

    Fit4Yoga - This workshop style class focuses on strength and conditioning, building a strong foundations for your practice.

  23. 11:00 amSeniors YogaYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h
    { first: 'Joy', last: 'Abbot' }
    ×
    11:00 am Seniors Yoga for 1h with Joy Abbot at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)

    Seniors stretch offers supported yoga poses and gentle stretching to bring about ease of movement in the body.

  24. 12:00 pmVinyasaEN. YOGANorthbridge 45m
    { first: 'Mhai', last: 'Shimizu' }
    ×
    12:00 pm Vinyasa for 45m with Mhai Shimizu at EN. YOGA (Northbridge)

    In this more dynamic class, we will experiment with pranayama techniques, meditation, and yogic philosophy whilst enjoying creative sequences and transitions.

  25. 3:45 pmKids-YogaYoga Grooves & AcroYoga PerthFremantle1h
    Yoga Grooves & AcroYoga Perth
    ×
    3:45 pm Kids-Yoga for 1h at Yoga Grooves & AcroYoga Perth (Fremantle)

    Kids yoga at Penrhos College

  26. 5:00 pmBeginnersYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 20m
    { first: 'Joy', last: 'Abbot' }
    ×
    5:00 pm Beginners for 1h 20m with Joy Abbot at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)

    A series of yoga postures that are held to develop strength, tone and flexibility in the body.

  27. 5:30 pmVinyasaEN. YOGANorthbridge1h 15m
    { first: 'Tim', last: 'Henworth' }
    ×
    5:30 pm Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Tim Henworth at EN. YOGA (Northbridge)

    This class is called "Dragon Flow". This class will Combine powerful Vikasa yoga and Hatha vinyasa to take you through a breath work, movement and meditation.

  28. 5:45 pmVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h 15m
    { last: 'Light', first: 'Margaret' }
    ×
    5:45 pm Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Margaret Light at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    All levels

  29. 5:45 pmVinyasaTamara Yoga Bibra LakeBibra Lake1h 15m
    { last: 'Reynolds', first: 'Fiona' }
    ×
    5:45 pm Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Fiona Reynolds at Tamara Yoga Bibra Lake (Bibra Lake)

    Our All Levels Vinyasa classes are designed to be suitable – just like the name says – for all levels. Ideal for beginners and experienced yogis.

  30. 6:00 pmIntermediateYoga with StephHamilton Hill1h 30m
    Yoga with Steph
    ×
    6:00 pm Intermediate for 1h 30m with Yoga with Steph

    general balanced Hatha

  31. 6:00 pmHathaTara YogaEllenbrook1h
    { first: 'Sharryn', last: 'Saracen' }
    ×
    6:00 pm Hatha for 1h with Sharryn Saracen at Tara Yoga (Ellenbrook)

    All levels, beginners welcome. Held at the Uniting Church, 9 Pacific Way, Beldon WA 6027. Cost: 5 class pass $60 ($12/class) or $15 casual.

  32. 6:00 pmIyengarYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 30m
    { first: 'Kathy', last: 'Rice' }
    ×
    6:00 pm Iyengar for 1h 30m with Kathy Rice at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)
  33. 6:00 pmVinyasaYoga SitaBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'Alex', last: 'Almond' }
    ×
    6:00 pm Vinyasa for 1h with Alex Almond at Yoga Sita (Bibra Lake)

    A flowing yoga practice where movement and breath are connected to cultivate meditation in motion.

  34. 6:00 pmYin YogaRestful Waters Yoga & MeditationBedfordale1h
    { first: 'Prema', last: 'Day' }
    ×
    6:00 pm Yin Yoga for 1h with Prema Day at Restful Waters Yoga & Meditation (Bedfordale)

    Vishrant Yoga is a restful practice using gentle movements, meditation and breath work designed to bring you to a state of peace. This class is by candlelight.

  35. 6:15 pmGeneralBec Mathias / Become YogaFloreat Beach1h 15m
    { first: 'Bec ', last: 'Mathias' }
    ×
    6:15 pm General for 1h 15m with Bec Mathias at Bec Mathias / Become Yoga (Floreat Beach)

    Floreat Beach Surf Club Location - general class suitable for all. Content varies weekly. Casual class $20. Discounted term passes available.

  36. 6:15 pmSivanandaAnandiniKingsley1h 30m
    Anandini
    ×
    6:15 pm Sivananda for 1h 30m with Anandini

    Traditional, mindful Yoga practice including dynamic sequences, basic poses with variations, strengthening, breathing exercises and deep relaxation.

  37. 6:30 pmYin Yoga YogaworxCottesloe1h 30m
    { last: '', first: 'Wendy' }
    ×
    6:30 pm Yin Yoga for 1h 30m with Wendy at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)

    65 Eric St., Cottesloe.

  38. 6:30 pmKHYFPranasyaYogaGreenwood1h
    PranasyaYoga
    ×
    6:30 pm KHYF for 1h with PranasyaYoga

    Please visit website for more details

  39. 6:30 pmYin YogaYoga On HarrisPalmyra1h 15m
    { first: 'Belinda', last: 'Hine' }
    ×
    6:30 pm Yin Yoga for 1h 15m with Belinda Hine at Yoga On Harris (Palmyra)

    All levels welcome.

  40. 6:30 pmHathaYogaveda WellnessHamilton Hill1h 30m
    { first: 'Joy', last: 'Abbot' }
    ×
    6:30 pm Hatha for 1h 30m with Joy Abbot at Yogaveda Wellness (Hamilton Hill)

    A series of yoga postures that are held to develop strength, tone and flexibility in the body.

  41. 7:00 pmHathaGrow Into YogaCarramar1h 30m
    Grow Into Yoga
    ×
    7:00 pm Hatha for 1h 30m with Grow Into Yoga

    @ home studio in Carramar. Hatha Vinyasa (coordination of breath and movement) yoga class suitable to all levels, including breathing techniques and relaxation at the end.

  42. 7:00 pmGeneralYoga2Fitness in Currambine, Beldon, and HeathridgeHeathridge1h 15m
    Yoga2Fitness in Currambine, Beldon, and Heathridge
    ×
    7:00 pm General for 1h 15m with Yoga2Fitness in Currambine, Beldon, and Heathridge

    Flex, tone and relax at St Mary Magdalene Anglican Church hall, Caridean St, Heathridge

  43. 7:15 pmBeginnersTamara Yoga Bibra LakeBibra Lake1h
    { last: 'Reynolds', first: 'Fiona' }
    ×
    7:15 pm Beginners for 1h with Fiona Reynolds at Tamara Yoga Bibra Lake (Bibra Lake)

    Tamara Yoga Beginners Course
    *Bookings Required
    www.tamarayoga.com/classes/bookings

  44. 7:15 pmYin YogaYoga SitaBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'Alex', last: 'Almond' }
    ×
    7:15 pm Yin Yoga for 1h with Alex Almond at Yoga Sita (Bibra Lake)

    Yin targets the connective tissue to release deep held tensions. The class finishes with restorative postures to deeply relax and rejuvenate the body and mind.

  45. 7:30 pmYin YogaTara YogaEllenbrook1h
    { first: 'Robin', last: 'Williams' }
    ×
    7:30 pm Yin Yoga for 1h with Robin Williams at Tara Yoga (Ellenbrook)
  46. 7:35 pmIyengarYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 15m
    { first: 'Daniel', last: ' West' }
    ×
    7:35 pm Iyengar for 1h 15m with Daniel West at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

Popular Suburbs

New South Wales

Victoria

Queensland

Australian Capital Territory

South Australia

Western Australia

Northern Territory

Tasmania