Time
Style
Studio
Suburb
Duration
  1. 7:00 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h
    { first: 'James ', last: 'Gill' }
    ×
    7:00 am Vinyasa for 1h with James Gill at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    Our All Levels Vinyasa classes are designed to be suitable – just like the name says – for all levels.

  2. 7:00 amPower Yoga YogaworxCottesloe1h 30m
    { last: '', first: 'Mal' }
    ×
    7:00 am Power Yoga for 1h 30m with Mal at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)

    65 Eric St, Cottesloe.

  3. 7:00 amIntermediateYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park2h
    Yoga West (Perth)
    ×
    7:00 am Intermediate for 2h at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    An experienced class taught by a rotation of teachers

  4. 7:00 amLunge Yoga Subiaco1h
    { first: 'Louisa', last: 'Kolega' }
    ×
    7:00 am for 1h with Louisa Kolega at Lunge Yoga (Subiaco)

    Virtual On-line Class - Japanese Yoga

  5. 7:30 amGeneralBec Mathias / Become YogaFloreat Beach1h 15m
    { first: 'Bec ', last: 'Mathias' }
    ×
    7:30 am General for 1h 15m with Bec Mathias at Bec Mathias / Become Yoga (Floreat Beach)

    ONLINE via Zoom - contact for Link. From home studio in Scarborough - in class participation is possible but numbers limited.

  6. 7:30 amBeginnersTamara Yoga Bibra LakeBibra Lake1h
    { first: 'Naomi', last: 'Thelan' }
    ×
    7:30 am Beginners for 1h with Naomi Thelan at Tamara Yoga Bibra Lake (Bibra Lake)

    Beginners’ classes are great for getting back to basics, and for cultivating a beginner’s mindset.

  7. 8:15 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont 45m
    { first: 'Jess', last: 'Wilding' }
    ×
    8:15 am Vinyasa for 45m with Jess Wilding at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    ONLINE Sweat & Samadhi: a strong asana practice to burn out the impurities in the physical body, followed by restorative postures to calm the nervous system.

  8. 8:30 amPower YogaNerida YogaKardinya1h
    { last: 'Glanfield', first: 'Nerida' }
    ×
    8:30 am Power Yoga for 1h with Nerida Glanfield at Nerida Yoga (Kardinya)

    A great way to kick off the weekend - start it with a Power Vinyasa Yoga class for All Levels

  9. 9:00 amIntermediateYoga with StephHamilton Hill1h 30m
    Yoga with Steph
    ×
    9:00 am Intermediate for 1h 30m with Yoga with Steph

    general balanced Hatha - usually includes inversions

  10. 9:00 amKids-YogaYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h
    { first: 'Amelia ', last: 'Carey' }
    ×
    9:00 am Kids-Yoga for 1h with Amelia Carey at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    6-12 year olds

  11. 9:00 amIntermediate YogaworxCottesloe1h 15m
    { first: 'Aasha', last: 'Broad' }
    ×
    9:00 am Intermediate for 1h 15m with Aasha Broad at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)

    65 Eric St., Cottesloe.

  12. 9:00 amSharon Krisanovski - Aerial Yoga PerthFremantle1h
    Sharon Krisanovski - Aerial Yoga Perth
    ×
    9:00 am for 1h with Sharon Krisanovski - Aerial Yoga Perth

    A morning flow for all Levels

  13. 9:00 amYoga3hStudio | Yoga for Health Happiness Harmony |Willetton1h
    { first: 'Deepak', last: 'Gupta' }
    ×
    9:00 am for 1h with Deepak Gupta at Yoga3hStudio | Yoga for Health Happiness Harmony | (Willetton)

    Hatha-Ashtanga Yoga, with gentle flow and alignment yoga, spiritually oriented and accommodating the unique needs of all individuals from various ages.

  14. 9:15 amBeginnersTamara Yoga Claremont StudioClaremont1h
    { first: 'Jess', last: 'Wilding' }
    ×
    9:15 am Beginners for 1h with Jess Wilding at Tamara Yoga Claremont Studio (Claremont)

    In our beginners classes you’ll learn about safe form and the basics of our Vinyasa practice.

  15. 9:15 amVinyasaTamara Yoga Bibra LakeBibra Lake1h 15m
    { last: 'Reynolds', first: 'Fiona' }
    ×
    9:15 am Vinyasa for 1h 15m with Fiona Reynolds at Tamara Yoga Bibra Lake (Bibra Lake)

    Our All Levels Vinyasa classes are designed to be suitable – just like the name says – for all levels. Ideal for beginners and experienced yogis.

  16. 10:00 amBeginners YogaworxCottesloe1h 15m
    { first: 'Sarah', last: 'Willis' }
    ×
    10:00 am Beginners for 1h 15m with Sarah Willis at Yogaworx (Cottesloe)
  17. 10:00 amLunge Yoga Subiaco1h
    { first: 'Louisa', last: 'Kolega' }
    ×
    10:00 am for 1h with Louisa Kolega at Lunge Yoga (Subiaco)

    In-Studio Class, Perth

  18. 10:15 amGeneralYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 30m
    { first: 'Kathy', last: 'Rice' }
    ×
    10:15 am General for 1h 30m with Kathy Rice at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)

    open level class

  19. 2:30 pmAcro YogaYoga Grooves & AcroYoga PerthFremantle1h 30m
    Yoga Grooves & AcroYoga Perth
    ×
    2:30 pm Acro Yoga for 1h 30m at Yoga Grooves & AcroYoga Perth (Fremantle)
  20. 3:15 pmBeginnersYoga West (Perth)Shenton Park1h 15m
    { first: 'Gary', last: 'John' }
    ×
    3:15 pm Beginners for 1h 15m with Gary John at Yoga West (Perth) (Shenton Park)